Varsity

Varisty Wrestling Match/ Tournament Schedule 2019-2020

If you’re looking for Junior Varsity matches and tournaments, click here.   If you’re looking for Freshman matches and tournaments, click here.

Date @ TimeOpponent - PointsResult - PointsHome/ AwayLocation
Tuesday, November 26th, 2019 @ 4pmMountain Pointe - 15Won - CDS 63AwayMountain Pointe
Tuesday, November 26th, 2019 @ 4pmDesert Ridge - 20 Won - CDS 45AwayMountain Pointe
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ 4pmMountain View - 51Loss - CDS 17HomeCorona Del Sol
Wednesday, December 4th, 2019 @ 4pmHighland - 22Won - CDS 42HomeCorona Del Sol
Wednesday, December 11th, 2019 @ 4pmLiberty - 67 Loss - CDS 6AwayBoulder Creek
Wednesday, December 11th, 2019 @ 4pmBoulder Creek - 41Loss - CDS 30AwayBoulder Creek
Friday, December 13th @ 9am and Saturday, December 14th @ 9am Marana Duals2nd Place Team FinishAwayMarana
Friday, December 20th, 2019 @ 11am and Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @9amMoon Valley Invitational 4th Place Team FinishAwayMoon Valley
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ 4pmValley Vista - 27Loss - CDS 50AwayValley Vista
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ 4pmQueen Creek - 15Loss - CDS 48AwayValley Vista
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 @ 4pmCentennial - 18Loss - CDS 57AwayValley Vista
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ 9am and Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ 9amPeoria Tournament of Champions11th Place Team FinishAwayPeoria
Wednesday, January 15th, 2020 @ 4pmShadow Ridge - 18Won - CDS 63AwayRed Mountain
Wednesday, January 15th, 2020 @ 4pmAlhambra - 18Won - CDS 66AwayRed Mountain
Wednesday, January 15th, 2020 @ 4pmRed Mountain - 49Loss - CDS 25AwayRed Mountain
Wednesday, January 22nd, 2020 @ 4pmTucson - Senior/ Alumni Night - 30 Win - CDS 38HomeCorona Del Sol
Friday, January 24th, 2020 9am and Saturday, January 25th, 2020 @ 9am
Salpointe Invitational
4th Place Team FinishAway
Salpointe
Wednesday, January 29th, 2020 @ 4pm
Desert Vista - 58
Loss - CDS 9Away
Desert Vista
Saturday, January 8th, 2020 @ 9am
Section Tournament
TBDAway
TBD
Thursday, February 13th, 2020 @ 9am and Friday, February 14th, 2020 @ 9am
State Tournament
TBDAway
Prescott Toyota Center

Marana Duals- 2nd Place Team Finish

Tyler Hamm- 3rd
Anthony Gonzales- 1st
Matt Gable- 4th
Anthony Garcia- 2nd
Shane Aguarin- 3rd
Micah Castro- 2nd
Drew Nicolson- 2nd
Josh Gutierrez- 5th
Jack Koeller- 5th

Moon Valley 4th Place Team Finish
Individual Results
Anthony Gonzales- 3rd
Matt Gable- 8th
Anthony Garcia- 3rd
Shane Aguarin- 3rd
Micah Castro- 6th
Drew Nicolson- 5th
Josh Gutierrez- 6th

Jack Koeller- 4th

Peoria 11th Place Team Finish
Individual Results
Anthony Gonzalez finished 4th.